Dunoon Masonic Lodge

Roll of Past Masters

1834 – 1840 Bro. James Hunter
1840 – 1844 Bro. Gregor Harkness
1844 – 1853 Bro. Donald McNicol
1853 – 1854 Bro. William Galloway
1854 – 1855 Bro. Donald McNicol
1855 – 1856 Bro. John Colegate
1856 – 1858 Bro. Donald McNicol
1858 – 1860 Bro. Hugh McLean
1860 – 1862 Bro. George Stirling
1862 – 1866 Bro. Capt. R.W. Young
1866 – 1867 Bro. A.W. Baxter
1867 – 1868 Bro. Capt. R.W. Young
1868 – 1869 Bro. J.M. Cousins
1869 – 1870 Bro. John Colegate Jr.
1870 – 1871 Bro. Robert Stirling
1871 – 1872 Bro. Donald Lamont
1872 – 1875 Bro. William Campbell
1875 – 1876 Bro. J.F. Muir
1876 – 1877 Bro. James Russell
1877 – 1879 Bro. Robert Scoular
1879 – 1882 Bro. David Doig
1882 – 1885 Bro. T.A. Cooper
1885 – 1887 Bro. Dr. Robert Munro
1887 – 1889 Bro. James Collie
1889 – 1890 Bro. J.S. McCaul
1890 – 1894 Bro. David Doig
1894 – 1897 Bro. David Miller
1897 – 1898 Bro. William Crosbie
1898 – 1899 Bro. J. Reid Young
1899 – 1901 Bro. C.J.M. Macintosh
1901 – 1904 Bro. James S. Grieve
1904 – 1906 Bro. Dan Robertson
1906 – 1908 Bro. Dr. J.A. Clarke
1908 – 1911 Bro. Archibald Ferguson
1911 – 1915 Bro. Andrew McFarlane
1915 – 1917 Bro. Robert Craig
1917 – 1920 Bro. Alexander Leask
1920 – 1921 Bro. Andrew McFarlane
1921 – 1924 Bro. Archibald McNicol
1924 – 1926 Bro. James Marshall
1926 – 1929 Bro. Rev. William Howie
1929 – 1934 Bro. James Laird
1934 – 1937 Bro. John Sands
1937 – 1939 Bro. Lancett Morrison
1939 – 1943 Bro. Archibald Campbell
1943 – 1945 Bro. Alexander D. Hamilton
1945 – 1947 Bro. Hugh H. Auld
1947 – 1949 Bro. Archibald Galloway
1949 – 1951 Bro. Peter Leckie
1951 – 1952 Bro. John A. Morgan
1952 – 1953 Bro. George Sturrock
1953 – 1954 Bro. Angus C. Murchison
1954 – 1956 Bro. Ewen Cameron
1956 – 1957 Bro. Harold E. Beggs
1957 – 1958 Bro. Francis E. Hutchieson
1958 – 1960 Bro. John McK. Thomson
1960 – 1962 Bro. James Johnstone
1962 – 1964 Bro. Robert Anderson
1964 – 1966 Bro. Duncan R. Brodie
1966 – 1968 Bro. Donald Whyte
1968 – 1969 Bro. Alex Urquhurt
1969 – 1970 Bro. Harold R. Beggs
1970 – 1972 Bro. Charles Gibson
1972 – 1974 Bro. Duncan Currie
1974 – 1975 Bro. Archibald McFarlane
1975 – 1976 Bro. Alex M. Craik
1976 – 1977 Bro. John F. Richmond
1977 – 1978 Bro. Neil S. Fletcher
1978 – 1979 Bro. Malcolm Smith
1979 – 1980 Bro. David J. Stuart
1980 – 1981 Bro. George K. McGowan
1981 – 1982 Bro. John D. Allison
1982 – 1983 Bro. Alexander Sands
1983 – 1984 Bro. Thomas S. McDonald
1984 – 1985 Bro. Robert M. Somerville
1985 – 1986 Bro. Michael Fielding
1986 – 1987 Bro. David S. Allison
1987 – 1988 Bro. Ian A. McGrath
1988 – 1989 Bro. William G. Norquay
1989 – 1990 Bro. Robert M. Somerville
1990 – 1991 Bro. Arthur Dominick
1991 – 1992 Bro. David T. Robertson
1992 – 1993 Bro. David Marshall
1993 – 1994 Bro. Martin J. Greig
1994 – 1995 Bro. Donald C. Stuart
1995 – 1996 Bro. Andrew C. Gillick
1996 – 1997 Bro. John G. Hackett
1997 – 1998 Bro. Charles D.C. Black
1998 – 1999 Bro. Frank M. Ray
1999 – 2000 Bro. Graham McFarlane
2000 – 2001 Bro. Barry J. Lowe
2001 – 2002 Bro. Colin Rann
2002 – 2003 Bro. Gordon K. Ruthven
2003 – 2004 Bro. Gordon Kerr-Smith
2004 – 2006 Bro. J. Martin Turnbull
2006 – 2007 Bro. William J. Donn
2007 – 2010 Bro. John G. Fletcher
2010 – 2012 Bro. Duncan S. MacPherson
2012 – 2014 Bro. J. Martin Turnbull
2014 – 2016 Bro. John Muir
2016 - Bro. Andrew Gillick Jr.

Print FriendlyPrinter friendly version